Main
|
Credits
|
---|---|
Executive Producer | Ford Riley |
Supervising Director | Howy Parkins |
Story Editors | John Loy Ford Riley |
Written by | Elise Allen |
Line Producer | John I Carrillo |
Production Designer | Plamen Christov |
Developed for Television by | Ford Riley |
Voice
|
Cast
|
---|---|
Max Charles as | Kion |
Joshua Rush as | Bunga |
Diamond White as | Fuli |
Atticus Shaffer as | Ono |
Jack McBrayer as | Badili |
Meghan Strange as | Laini |
Jorge Diaz as | Mapigano |
Phil LaMarr as | Shingo |
Dee Bradley Baker as | Additional voices |
Kari Wahlgren as | Additional voices |
Music
|
Credits
|
---|---|
Main Title Theme Written by | Christopher Willis Ford Riley |
Main Title Theme Produced by | Christopher Willis |
Original Underscore by | Christopher Willis |
Songs Written by and Produced by | Beau Black |
Other
|
Credits
|
---|---|
Casting by | Brian Mathias |
Dialogue Director | Kelly Ward |
Storyboard | Wolf-Rudiger Bloss Naz Ghodrati-Azadi Melissa J Suber |
Lead Character Design | Jose Zelaya |
Character Design | Jacob West |
Color Stylist | Jill Stirdivant |
Background Paint | Saiping Lok |
Storybook | Kenny Thompkins |
Storyboard Revisionist Supervisor | Tammy Manis |
Storyboard Revisionists | Kataneh Vahdani Isabelle Gedigk |
Continuity Coordinator | Alma Glick |
Animation Production By | Mercury Filmworks |
Animation Director | Christian Larocque |
Language and Cultural Advisor | Sarah Mirza |
Early Childhood Curriculum developed by | Disney Junior Educational Resource Group |
Consulting Services Provided by | Animal Experts at Disney's Animals, Science and Environment |
Editor | Christopher Gee |
Assistant Editor | Angela Barton |
Animatic Editors | Tony Mizgalski Carmen Woods |
Technical Director | John Kranjcevich |
Post Production Supervisor | Veronique Little |
Post Production Coordinator | Treasure Rawson |
Dialogue Recording Engineer | Mark Kondracki |
Assistant Audio Engineers | Jordan King Simon Sampath Kumar Stiv Schneider |
Supervising Sound Editor | Kate Finan MPSE |
Re-recording Mixer | Eric Freeman Cas |
Foley Editor | Tess Fournier |
Dialogue Editor | Elliot Herman |
Sound Effects Editor | David Carfagno |
Production Manager | Mark Brammeier |
Production Coordinators | Corey Bridwell Kimberly West |
Production Associates | Alison Goalder Alyssa Thompson |
Production Secretaries | Gus Constantellis Brooke Lowry |
Technical Assistant | Vahe Haytaian |
Script Coordinators | Leona Beckert Dawn Connors |
Digital Coordinators | Kameron J. Moore Morgan Samuel |
Production Control | Nivine Rizk |
Production Credits Administrator | Denise Kress |